11021 / Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express
दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central
.
Departs @ 21:30 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (11021) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 21:30 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:10 22:13 3m 5 42.5 1 CR
3. KJT Karjat Junction 22:53 22:55 2m 1 89.0 1 CR
4. LNL Lonavala 23:42 23:45 3m 1 116.8 1 CR
5. PUNE Pune Junction 00:55 01:05 10m 2 180.5 2 CR
6. STR Satara 03:57 04:00 3m - 325.9 2 CR
7. KRD Karad 04:52 04:55 3m - 384.6 2 CR
8. TKR Takari 05:19 05:20 1m 1 412.0 2 CR
9. SLI Sangli 06:12 06:15 3m 3 452.7 2 CR
10. MRJ Miraj Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 1 459.8 2 CR
11. KUD Kudachi 07:14 07:15 1m 1 492.6 2 SWR
12. GPB Ghatprabha 08:00 08:02 2m - 539.2 2 SWR
13. BGM Belagavi 09:04 09:05 1m 2 597.1 2 SWR
14. LD Londa Junction 09:58 10:00 2m 2 648.4 2 SWR
15. LWR Alnavar Junction 10:38 10:40 2m - 682.0 2 SWR
16. DWR Dharwad 11:25 11:27 2m 1 718.8 2 SWR
17. UBL Hubballi Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 1 739.2 2 SWR
18. HVR Haveri 13:43 13:45 2m - 814.3 2 SWR
19. RNR Ranibennur 14:13 14:15 2m - 846.9 2 SWR
20. HRR Harihar 14:43 14:45 2m - 870.2 2 SWR
21. DVG Davangere 15:03 15:05 2m - 883.0 2 SWR
22. RRB Birur Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 997.7 2 SWR
23. DRU Kadur Junction 17:08 17:10 2m - 1004.1 2 SWR
24. ASK Arsikere Junction 17:55 18:00 5m - 1043.1 2 SWR
25. TTR Tiptur 18:23 18:25 2m - 1068.6 2 SWR
26. TK Tumakuru 19:28 19:30 2m - 1139.4 2 SWR
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 21:30 21:50 20m 1 1203.2 2 SWR
28. BAND Banaswadi 22:15 22:16 1m 1 1217.9 2 SWR
29. HSRA Hosur 22:53 22:55 2m 2 1269.3 2 SWR
30. DPJ Dharmapuri 00:28 00:30 2m - 1361.8 3 SWR
31. SA Salem Junction 03:07 03:10 3m - 1427.9 3 SR
32. ED Erode Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 4 1487.6 3 SR
33. KRR Karur Junction 05:28 05:30 2m - 1552.5 3 SR
34. DG Dindigul Junction 07:04 07:05 1m - 1626.5 3 SR
35. MDU Madurai Junction 08:00 08:05 5m 1 1688.8 3 SR
36. VPT Virudunagar Junction 08:59 09:00 1m - 1732.2 3 SR
37. SRT Satur 09:24 09:25 1m - 1759.2 3 SR
38. CVP Kovilpatti 09:49 09:50 1m 1 1780.7 3 SR
39. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 10:34 10:35 1m - 1816.9 3 SR
40. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 - 5 1845.9 3 SR
Last Updated: 03-Jul-19 20:06 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
ED/Erode Junction

The Chalukya Express (11021) is a train that originates from Dadar Central and terminates at Tirunelveli. This train belongs to the Central Railway zone.

Dadar - Tirunelveli Express departure from Dadar every     Teusday, Wednesday, Saturday at 21:30 and reached Tirunelveli third day -- Thursday, Friday and Monday at 11:45. The train covers the distance in 38 hrs 15 minutes. This route is longer and comprises certain ghats.

This train gets its name from the Chalukya Dynasty that ruled the Karnataka region.

Loading...