Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

KASR / Kanas Road
कणास रोड

Kanas Road (कणास रोड), station code KASR, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanas Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanas Road (KASR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 06:25 06:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 12:50 12:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 14:25 14:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:47 18:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 22:00 22:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanas Road by train, get complete information about KASR / Kanas Road station, nearest airport to Kanas Road. Complete list of trains to and from Kanas Road

Loading...
Kanas Road