KMD / Kodumudi
कोदुमुदी

Kodumudi (कोदुमुदी), station code KMD, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kodumudi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kodumudi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kodumudi (KMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 03:54 03:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 07:07 07:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 13:16 13:20 4m 1
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kodumudi by train, get complete information about KMD / Kodumudi station, nearest airport to Kodumudi. Complete list of trains to and from Kodumudi

Loading...