KRBA / Korba
कोरबा

Korba, station code KRBA, is a railway station in Korba district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Korba.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Korba have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Korba (KRBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 03:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 04:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenge... Pass SECR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18801 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18803 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR - 08:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp ECoR 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... EMU SECR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 13:32 13:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp ECoR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... EMU SECR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR - 19:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... EMU SECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 21:12 21:16 4m -
SMTWTFS
18802 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18804 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Korba by train, get complete information about KRBA / Korba station, nearest airport to Korba. Complete list of trains to and from Korba

Railway Station in Korba