22647 / Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Korba
.
Departs @ 19:40 (Korba)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS

Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (22647) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRBA Korba 19:40 - 1 0.0 1 SECR
2. CPH Champa Junction 20:17 20:19 2m 2 37.0 1 SECR
3. NIA Janjgir Naila 20:28 20:30 2m 3 47.8 1 SECR
4. AKT Akaltara 20:45 20:47 2m 2 62.8 1 SECR
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 3 89.6 1 SECR
6. BYT Bhatapara 22:11 22:13 2m 2 136.2 1 SECR
7. R Raipur Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 2 200.4 1 SECR
8. DURG Durg Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 1 237.5 2 SECR
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon 00:36 00:38 2m 2 267.9 2 SECR
10. DGG Dongargarh 01:03 01:05 2m - 299.3 2 SECR
11. G Gondia Junction 02:13 02:15 2m 3 372.4 2 SECR
12. TMR Tumsar Road 02:49 02:51 2m - 422.1 2 SECR
13. BRD Bhandara Road 03:06 03:08 2m - 440.2 2 SECR
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 04:35 04:45 10m 8 502.0 2 CR
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 05:44 05:45 1m - 578.2 2 CR
16. HGT Hinganghat 06:14 06:15 1m - 611.4 2 CR
17. CD Chandrapur 07:19 07:22 3m 1 696.8 2 CR
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction 08:30 08:35 5m - 710.5 2 CR
19. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25 09:26 1m 2 780.3 2 SCR
20. BPA Belampalli 10:03 10:04 1m 2 819.0 2 SCR
21. MCI Mancherial 10:19 10:20 1m 2 838.7 2 SCR
22. RDM Ramagundam 10:29 10:30 1m 2 852.5 2 SCR
23. WL Warangal 12:08 12:10 2m 1 953.7 2 SCR
24. KMT Khammam 13:36 13:37 1m 1 1061.2 2 SCR
25. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:45 15:55 10m 5 1160.3 2 SCoR
26. TEL Tenali Junction 16:24 16:25 1m 3 1191.8 2 SCoR
27. CLX Chirala 17:18 17:19 1m - 1249.4 2 SCoR
28. OGL Ongole 17:59 18:00 1m 3 1298.9 2 SCoR
29. NLR Nellore 19:19 19:20 1m 3 1415.6 2 SCoR
30. GDR Gudur Junction 20:43 20:45 2m 1 1453.9 2 SCoR
31. MAS MGR Chennai Central 23:20 23:50 30m 6 1591.6 2 SR
32. KPD Katpadi Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 1 1720.6 3 SR
33. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 03:08 03:10 2m - 1805.1 3 SR
34. SA Salem Junction 04:43 04:45 2m - 1925.6 3 SR
35. ED Erode Junction 06:00 06:05 5m 2 1985.3 3 SR
36. TUP Tiruppur 06:38 06:40 2m 1 2035.5 3 SR
37. CBE Coimbatore Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 2 2086.1 3 SR
38. PGT Palakkad Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 3 2141.7 3 SR
39. OTP Ottapalam 09:18 09:20 2m 2 2173.1 3 SR
40. WKI Wadakkanchery 10:29 10:30 1m 1 2200.4 3 SR
41. TCR Thrissur 10:52 10:55 3m 1 2217.2 3 SR
42. IJK Irinjalakuda 11:19 11:20 1m 1 2241.0 3 SR
43. CKI Chalakkudy 11:27 11:28 1m 1 2247.0 3 SR
44. AFK Angamaly 11:44 11:45 1m - 2262.5 3 SR
45. AWY Aluva 11:58 12:00 2m 1 2271.7 3 SR
46. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 12:25 12:30 5m 2 2288.6 3 SR
47. TRTR Tripunittura 12:44 12:45 1m - 2298.5 3 SR
48. KTYM Kottayam 13:37 13:40 3m 1 2348.8 3 SR
49. TRVL Tiruvalla 14:09 14:10 1m 3 2374.4 3 SR
50. CNGR Chengannur 14:18 14:20 2m 1 2383.5 3 SR
51. MVLK Mavelikara 14:34 14:35 1m 1 2396.1 3 SR
52. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 15:03 15:05 2m - 2403.7 3 SR
53. QLN Kollam Junction 16:00 16:05 5m 1 2444.6 3 SR
54. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 - 1 2509.2 3 SR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:52 IST
22647 / Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train leaves from Korba on at 19:40 hrs and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Korba, crosses 52 railway station and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central. It takes 45 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2509 kilometers.

The return train is 22648.
Loading...