12252 / Wainganga SuperFast Express
बाणगंगा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12252/Wainganga SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Korba
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Korba)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Wainganga SuperFast Express (12252) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRBA Korba 08:00 - 1,3 0.0 1 SECR
2. CPH Champa Junction 08:34 08:39 5m 3 37.0 1 SECR
3. NIA Janjgir Naila 08:48 08:50 2m 3 47.8 1 SECR
4. AKT Akaltara 09:02 09:04 2m 2 62.8 1 SECR
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction 09:50 10:05 15m 4 89.6 1 SECR
6. BYT Bhatapara 10:43 10:45 2m 1 136.2 1 SECR
7. R Raipur Junction 11:40 11:50 10m 1 200.4 1 SECR
8. DURG Durg Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 1 237.5 1 SECR
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon 13:12 13:14 2m 2 267.9 1 SECR
10. DGG Dongargarh 13:37 13:39 2m 1 299.3 1 SECR
11. G Gondia Junction 14:50 15:00 10m 1,2 372.4 1 SECR
12. SNV Sondad 15:35 15:37 2m 1 418.6 1 SECR
13. WSA Wadsa 16:27 16:29 2m 1 475.8 1 SECR
14. NAB Nagbhir Junction 16:54 16:56 2m 1 504.0 1 SECR
15. MME Mul Marora 17:47 17:49 2m 1 570.2 1 SECR
16. CAF Chanda Fort 18:21 18:23 2m 1 611.2 1 SECR
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 19:10 19:20 10m 2 622.3 1 CR
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction 22:18 22:20 2m 3 857.3 1 SCR
19. KCG Kacheguda 01:25 01:35 10m 2 995.1 2 SCR
20. MBNR Mahbubnagar 03:04 03:06 2m 2 1100.9 2 SCR
21. KRNT Kurnool City 05:45 05:47 2m 2 1231.5 2 SCR
22. DHNE Dhone Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 2 1285.6 2 SCoR
23. ATP Anantapur 09:14 09:15 1m 1 1398.0 2 SCoR
24. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 1 1431.3 2 SCoR
25. YNK Yelahanka Junction 12:48 12:50 2m 4 1594.5 2 SWR
26. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 - 5 1607.0 2 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:13 IST
12252 / Wainganga SuperFast Express (बाणगंगा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Korba on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Korba, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 29 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1607 kilometers.

The return train is 12251.
Loading...