12251 / Wainganga SF Express
बाणगंगा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12251/Wainganga SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction.
Departs @ 23:40 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Korba)
SMTWTFS

Wainganga SF Express (12251) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 - 6 0.0 1 SWR
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 1 175.7 2 SCoR
3. ATP Anantapur 03:08 03:10 2m 2 209.0 2 SCoR
4. DHNE Dhone Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 1 321.4 2 SCoR
5. KRNT Kurnool City 06:33 06:35 2m 1 375.5 2 SCR
6. MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:33 08:35 2m 2,3 506.0 2 SCR
7. KCG Kacheguda 10:30 10:40 10m 1 611.9 2 SCR
8. KZJ Kazipet Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 1 749.7 2 SCR
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:15 17:25 10m 3 984.7 2 CR
10. CAF Chanda Fort 17:40 17:42 2m 1 995.8 2 SECR
11. MME Mul Marora 18:13 18:14 1m - 1036.8 2 SECR
12. NAB Nagbhir Junction 19:06 19:08 2m 1 1102.9 2 SECR
13. WSA Wadsa 19:30 19:32 2m 1 1131.2 2 SECR
14. SNV Sondad 20:14 20:16 2m 1 1188.4 2 SECR
15. G Gondia Junction 21:15 21:25 10m 1,2 1234.6 2 SECR
16. DGG Dongargarh 22:27 22:29 2m 2 1307.7 2 SECR
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon 22:51 22:53 2m 1 1339.1 2 SECR
18. DURG Durg Junction 23:35 23:40 5m 3 1369.5 2 SECR
19. R Raipur Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 5 1406.5 3 SECR
20. BYT Bhatapara 01:16 01:18 2m 3 1470.7 3 SECR
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction 02:15 02:30 15m 1 1517.3 3 SECR
22. AKT Akaltara 02:52 02:54 2m 3 1544.1 3 SECR
23. NIA Janjgir Naila 03:07 03:09 2m 3 1559.1 3 SECR
24. CPH Champa Junction 03:28 03:33 5m 1 1569.9 3 SECR
25. KRBA Korba 04:30 - 1 1606.9 3 SECR
Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:21 IST
12251 / Wainganga SF Express (बाणगंगा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Korba at 04:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Korba. It takes 28 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1607 kilometers.

The return train is 12252.
Loading...