SL / Surathkal
सुरतकल

Surathkal (सुरतकल), station code SL, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Surathkal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Surathkal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Surathkal (SL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:02 05:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Ex... Exp SWR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 09:45 09:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 10:24 10:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... EMU KR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 14:01 14:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 14:52 14:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 14:52 14:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... EMU KR 15:50 15:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:03 19:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:03 19:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 20:26 20:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Surathkal by train, get complete information about SL / Surathkal station, nearest airport to Surathkal. Complete list of trains to and from Surathkal

Loading...