MAJN / Mangaluru Junction
मंगलूरु जंक्शन

Mangaluru Junction (मंगलूरु जंक्शन), station code MAJN, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaluru Junction.

The station also known as Mangalore Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangaluru Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 03:00 03:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 03:00 03:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 04:15 04:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 04:15 04:25 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 05:15 05:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06485 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR 05:57 05:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 06:05 06:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 06:35 06:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 06:35 06:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 06:35 06:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 07:30 07:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Exp SWR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06484 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 09:20 09:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR 10:14 10:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06489 Mangaluru Central - Subra... Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 10:15 10:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 10:15 10:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 11:10 11:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 12:00 12:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangal... Exp SR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 15:30 15:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 16:40 17:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 18:00 18:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06487 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 19:15 19:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 20:00 20:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 20:30 20:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 21:50 22:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 22:30 22:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 23:40 23:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangaluru Junction by train, get complete information about MAJN / Mangaluru Junction station, nearest airport to Mangaluru Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mangaluru Junction

Loading...
Mangaluru Junction