12620 / Matsyagandha Express
मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12620/Matsyagandha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangalore Central
.
Departs @ 12:50 (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Matsyagandha Express (12620) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 12:50 - 1,3 0.0 1 SR
2. SL Surathkal 13:36 13:37 1m 1 26.2 1 KR
3. MULK Mulki 13:49 13:50 1m 1 35.4 1 KR
4. UD Udupi 14:21 14:22 1m 1 68.0 1 KR
5. BKJ Barkur 14:39 14:40 1m 1 84.3 1 KR
6. KUDA Kundapura 14:53 14:54 1m 1 100.0 1 KR
7. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 15:26 15:27 1m 1 133.5 1 KR
8. BTJL Bhatkal 15:45 15:46 1m 1 148.6 1 KR
9. MRDW Murdeshwar 16:01 16:02 1m 1 163.4 1 KR
10. HNA Honnavar 16:27 16:28 1m 1 189.6 1 KR
11. KT Kumta 16:41 16:42 1m 1 203.4 1 KR
12. GOK Gokarna Road 16:59 17:00 1m 1 222.5 1 KR
13. ANKL Ankola 17:11 17:12 1m 1 230.6 1 KR
14. KAWR Karwar 17:46 17:47 1m 1 258.6 1 KR
15. CNO Canacona 18:13 18:14 1m 1 285.8 1 KR
16. MAO Madgaon Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 1 318.8 1 KR
17. KUDL Kudal 20:53 20:54 1m 1 415.1 1 KR
18. RN Ratnagiri 23:20 23:25 5m 2 554.9 1 KR
19. CHI Chiplun 00:49 00:50 1m 2 630.3 2 KR
20. PNVL Panvel Junction 05:11 05:15 4m 6 833.1 2 CR
21. TNA Thane 05:54 05:55 1m 8 866.0 2 CR
22. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 - 1 882.5 2 CR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:20 IST
12620 / Matsyagandha Express (मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Mangalore Central on at 12:50 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangalore Central, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 17 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 883 kilometers.

The return train is 12619.
Loading...