16338 / Ernakulam - Okha Express
एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction
.
Departs @ 20:25 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights (Okha)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Okha Express (16338) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 20:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. AWY Aluva 20:43 20:45 2m 3 19.5 1 SR
3. TCR Thrissur 21:45 21:50 5m 2 74.0 1 SR
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 6 107.1 1 SR
5. PTB Pattambi 23:04 23:05 1m 1 118.6 1 SR
6. KTU Kuttippuram 23:19 23:20 1m 1 137.0 1 SR
7. TIR Tirur 23:39 23:40 1m 1 152.1 1 SR
8. PGI Parappanangadi 23:54 23:55 1m - 168.1 1 SR
9. FK Ferok 00:14 00:15 1m - 183.3 2 SR
10. CLT Kozhikode Main 00:32 00:35 3m 4 193.3 2 SR
11. QLD Koyilandy 00:54 00:55 1m - 217.6 2 SR
12. BDJ Vatakara 01:09 01:10 1m 2 239.6 2 SR
13. TLY Tellicherry 01:29 01:30 1m 1 261.6 2 SR
14. CAN Kannur Main 01:57 02:00 3m 1 282.3 2 SR
15. KPQ Kannapuram 02:14 02:15 1m 1 296.8 2 SR
16. PAY Payyanur 02:34 02:35 1m 1 316.0 2 SR
17. KZE Kanhangad 02:59 03:00 1m - 345.3 2 SR
18. KGQ Kasaragod 03:24 03:25 1m 2 368.4 2 SR
19. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 1 415.6 2 SR
20. SL Surathkal 05:36 05:38 2m 1 436.1 2 KR
21. UD Udupi 06:08 06:10 2m 1 478.0 2 KR
22. KUDA Kundapura 06:34 06:36 2m 1 510.0 2 KR
23. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 07:03 07:05 2m 1 543.5 2 KR
24. BTJL Bhatkal 07:22 07:24 2m - 558.6 2 KR
25. HNA Honnavar 08:00 08:02 2m 1 599.6 2 KR
26. KAWR Karwar 09:00 09:02 2m 1 668.6 2 KR
27. MAO Madgaon Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 2 728.8 2 KR
28. THVM Thivim 11:04 11:06 2m 1 774.9 2 KR
29. KKW Kankavali 12:08 12:10 2m 1 853.4 2 KR
30. RN Ratnagiri 15:25 15:30 5m 2 964.8 2 KR
31. MNI Mangaon 19:08 19:10 2m 1 1137.8 2 KR
32. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 6 1243.1 2 CR
33. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 22:28 22:30 2m 4 1278.9 2 CR
34. BSR Vasai Road 23:10 23:15 5m 6 1306.3 2 WR
35. BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2m 2 1357.0 3 WR
36. BL Valsad 01:28 01:30 2m 2 1453.5 3 WR
37. NVS Navsari 02:19 02:21 2m 1 1492.6 3 WR
38. ST Surat 03:10 03:22 12m 1 1522.4 3 WR
39. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 1 1572.3 3 WR
40. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:09 05:19 10m 2 1652.1 3 WR
41. ANND Anand Junction 05:50 05:52 2m 3 1687.6 3 WR
42. MAN Maninagar 06:50 06:52 2m 1 1748.8 3 WR
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 1 1752.1 3 WR
44. VG Viramgam Junction 08:31 08:33 2m 1 1817.3 3 WR
45. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 09:41 09:43 2m 1 1882.8 3 WR
46. RJT Rajkot Junction 11:52 12:02 10m 3 1998.8 3 WR
47. HAPA Hapa 13:28 13:29 1m 2 2074.8 3 WR
48. JAM Jamnagar Junction 13:47 13:52 5m 1 2083.4 3 WR
49. KMBL Khambhaliya 14:43 14:53 10m 1 2137.8 3 WR
50. DWK Dwarka 16:16 16:21 5m 2 2221.8 3 WR
51. OKHA Okha 17:05 - 1 2250.8 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:10 IST
16338 / Ernakulam - Okha Express (एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 20:25 hrs and reaches Okha at 17:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 49 railway station and terminates at Okha. It takes 44 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2251 kilometers.

The return train is 16337.
Loading...