MAQ / Mangalore Central
मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल

Mangalore Central (मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल), station code MAQ, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangalore Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangalore Central have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20632 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... VB SR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06485 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 05:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Exp SR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 05:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20631 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... VB SR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06042 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06076 Panvel - Nagercoil Specia... Exp SR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 07:10 07:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06049 Tambaram - Mangaluru Cent... Exp SR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 07:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 08:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20646 Mangaluru Central - Madga... VB SR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06491 Charvattur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru -Murudeswa... Exp SWR 08:30 08:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06484 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 09:30 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06041 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Exp SR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... SF SCR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR - 10:00 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
06489 Mangaluru Central - Subra... Exp SR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06075 Mangaluru Central - Kotta... Exp SR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... SF SR - 11:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
10107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... MEMU KR 11:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06050 Mangaluru Central - Tamba... Exp SR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 12:05 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
06094 Barauni - Mangaluru Centr... Exp SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... SF SR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 13:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
06093 Mangaluru Central - Barau... Exp SR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR - 14:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
10108 Mangaluru Central - Madga... MEMU KR - 15:30 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 16:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 16:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangal... Exp SR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 16:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06487 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 18:00 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 18:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16586 Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 19:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 19:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:50 20:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 20:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR - 20:05 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 21:40 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20645 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... VB SR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Central by train, get complete information about MAQ / Mangalore Central station, nearest airport to Mangalore Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mangalore Central

Loading...
Mangalore Central