MAQ / Mangalore Central
मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल

Mangalore Central (मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल), station code MAQ, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangalore Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangalore Central have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 04:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 05:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
06602 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Spec SR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 06:20 06:55 35m 3
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Spec SR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Special Spec SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR - 08:15 - 1,Bayli
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 08:15 08:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 08:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 09:30 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR - 10:00 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 10:00 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 10:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 10:25 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Special Spec SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 10:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 11:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR - 11:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 12:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 12:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR - 12:50 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 13:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 13:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR - 14:45 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SWR 16:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 16:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 16:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR - 17:05 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR - 17:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Special Spec SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 17:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 17:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 18:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Special Spec SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 19:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:15 20:55 100m 2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:15 20:55 100m -
SMTWTFS
07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Spec SWR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR - 20:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 20:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 21:40 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Spec SR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06159 Chennai Egmore - Mangalur... Spec SR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 23:00 - - 3,Bayli
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Central by train, get complete information about MAQ / Mangalore Central station, nearest airport to Mangalore Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mangalore Central

Loading...
Mangalore Central