MAQ / Mangalore Central
मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल

Mangalore Central (मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल), station code MAQ, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangalore Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangalore Central have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 05:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Exp SR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 05:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06485 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 07:55 08:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 08:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR - 08:15 - 1,Bayli
SMTWTFS
06491 Charvattur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Exp SWR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06484 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 09:30 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR - 10:00 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
06489 Mangaluru Central - Subra... Exp SR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR - 11:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 12:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 12:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR - 14:45 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 16:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangal... Exp SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 16:15 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR - 16:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06487 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 18:00 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR - 18:15 - Bayline
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06548 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Exp SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 19:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 19:50 20:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR - 20:05 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR - 20:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 21:40 - - Bayline
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 23:00 - - 3,Bayli
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Central by train, get complete information about MAQ / Mangalore Central station, nearest airport to Mangalore Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mangalore Central

Loading...
Mangalore Central