12619 / Matsyagandha Express
मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12619/Matsyagandha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 15:20 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS

Matsyagandha Express (12619) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 - 4,5 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 15:42 15:45 3m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 16:22 16:25 3m 7 49.3 1 CR
4. MNI Mangaon 18:30 18:32 2m 1 154.6 1 KR
5. KHED Khed 19:48 19:50 2m 1 222.6 1 KR
6. CHI Chiplun 20:30 20:32 2m 1 252.2 1 KR
7. RN Ratnagiri 22:25 22:30 5m 1 327.6 1 KR
8. KUDL Kudal 00:54 00:56 2m 1 467.3 2 KR
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 02:35 02:45 10m 1 563.7 2 KR
10. CNO Canacona 03:18 03:20 2m 1 596.6 2 KR
11. KAWR Karwar 03:54 03:56 2m 1 623.9 2 KR
12. ANKL Ankola 04:28 04:30 2m 1 651.9 2 KR
13. GOK Gokarna Road 04:40 04:42 2m 1 660.0 2 KR
14. KT Kumta 05:00 05:02 2m 1 679.0 2 KR
15. HNA Honnavar 05:18 05:20 2m 1 692.9 2 KR
16. MRDW Murdeshwar 05:44 05:46 2m 1 719.0 2 KR
17. BTJL Bhatkal 06:04 06:06 2m 1 733.8 2 KR
18. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 06:22 06:24 2m 1 748.9 2 KR
19. KUDA Kundapura 07:16 07:18 2m 1 782.5 2 KR
20. BKJ Barkur 07:36 07:38 2m 1 798.2 2 KR
21. UD Udupi 07:52 07:54 2m 2 814.5 2 KR
22. MULK Mulki 08:34 08:36 2m 1 847.1 2 KR
23. SL Surathkal 08:58 09:00 2m 1 856.3 2 KR
24. MAQ Mangalore Central 10:25 - 1,3 882.5 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:20 IST
12619 / Matsyagandha Express (मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Mangalore Central at 10:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mangalore Central. It takes 19 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 883 kilometers.

The return train is 12620.
Loading...