SLF / Silli
सिल्ली

Silli (सिल्ली), station code SLF, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Silli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Silli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Silli (SLF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 05:53 05:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 06:51 06:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (... Exp SER 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER 09:21 09:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 10:37 10:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... EMU SER 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 13:38 13:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 15:42 15:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (... Exp SER 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER 19:38 19:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Silli by train, get complete information about SLF / Silli station, nearest airport to Silli. Complete list of trains to and from Silli

Loading...