Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SUD / Sudhani
सुधानी

Sudhani (सुधानी), station code SUD, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sudhani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sudhani have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sudhani (SUD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 07:22 07:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:37 07:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75749 Katihar - Telta DEMU DEMU NFR 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 13:55 13:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU DEMU NFR 15:28 15:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 16:46 16:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 18:15 18:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 18:22 18:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:03 20:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sudhani by train, get complete information about SUD / Sudhani station, nearest airport to Sudhani. Complete list of trains to and from Sudhani

Loading...
Sudhani