Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

UJA / Unjha
उंझा

Unjha (उंझा), station code UJA, is a railway station in Mehsana district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unjha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unjha (UJA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 05:34 05:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Express Covid-19 S... Spec WR 05:34 05:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 06:57 06:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 10:49 10:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:55 12:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 13:00 13:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 13:19 13:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 13:54 13:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 17:27 17:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Covid-19 S... Spec WR 20:35 20:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 22:22 22:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unjha by train, get complete information about UJA / Unjha station, nearest airport to Unjha. Complete list of trains to and from Unjha

Loading...
Unjha