UMN / Ambliyasan
अम्ब्लियासन

Ambliyasan (अम्ब्लियासन), station code UMN, is a railway station in Mehsana district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambliyasan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambliyasan (UMN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger... Pass WR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... EMU WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... EMU WR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79485 Vijapur Ambliyasan MG Rai... EMU WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
79486 Ambliyasan Vijapur MG Rai... EMU WR - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... EMU WR 11:46 11:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79487 Vijapur - Ambliyasan MG R... EMU WR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
79488 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG R... EMU WR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU EMU WR 15:05 15:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... EMU WR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79489 Vijapur - Ambliyasan MG R... EMU WR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
79490 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG R... EMU WR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... EMU WR 20:06 20:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 21:40 21:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambliyasan by train, get complete information about UMN / Ambliyasan station, nearest airport to Ambliyasan. Complete list of trains to and from Ambliyasan

Loading...