VTG / Bhetaguri
भेतागुरी

Bhetaguri (भेतागुरी), station code VTG, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhetaguri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhetaguri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhetaguri (VTG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... EMU NFR 10:38 10:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 14:20 14:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 17:13 17:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... EMU NFR 20:52 20:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhetaguri by train, get complete information about VTG / Bhetaguri station, nearest airport to Bhetaguri. Complete list of trains to and from Bhetaguri

Loading...