WDR / Wadiaram
वडियाराम

Wadiaram (वडियाराम), station code WDR, is a railway station in Medak district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wadiaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wadiaram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wadiaram (WDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 00:59 01:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Pass... Pass SCR 05:56 05:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 06:46 06:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 10:38 10:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 15:58 15:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 18:50 18:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 19:16 19:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 19:18 19:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 21:45 21:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wadiaram by train, get complete information about WDR / Wadiaram station, nearest airport to Wadiaram. Complete list of trains to and from Wadiaram

Loading...