ZARP / Zarap
ज़रप

Zarap (ज़रप), station code ZARP, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Zarap.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Zarap have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Zarap (ZARP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01447 Pune - Karmali Ganpati Sp... Exp CR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
01047 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 04:30 04:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 04:30 04:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:05 05:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01041 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly... Exp CR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01048 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ga... Exp CR 06:22 06:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Karmali - Panvel Ganpati ... Exp CR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01043 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Roa... Exp WR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01044 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodar... Exp WR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01042 Zarap - Panvel Weekly Gan... Exp CR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpa... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01014 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 12:12 12:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapa... Exp CR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapa... Exp CR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01070 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 15:32 15:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 16:35 16:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:11 22:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Zarap by train, get complete information about ZARP / Zarap station, nearest airport to Zarap. Complete list of trains to and from Zarap

Loading...