SNDD / Sindhudurg
सिंधुदुर्ग

Sindhudurg (सिंधुदुर्ग), station code SNDD, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sindhudurg.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sindhudurg have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sindhudurg (SNDD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01293 Panvel - Karmali Special... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01291 Pune - Karmali Special... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:33 04:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:03 09:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01287 Dadar - Thivim Special... Exp CR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01289 Panvel - Thivim Special... Exp CR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01292 Karmali - Pune Special... Exp CR 10:52 10:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01294 Karmali - Panvel Special... SF CR 10:52 10:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01288 Thivim - Dadar Special... Exp CR 14:46 14:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01290 Thivim - Panvel Special... Exp CR 14:46 14:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Christma... Exp KR 15:04 15:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Christma... Exp KR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 20:02 20:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:36 22:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sindhudurg by train, get complete information about SNDD / Sindhudurg station, nearest airport to Sindhudurg. Complete list of trains to and from Sindhudurg

Loading...
Sindhudurg