SNDD / Sindhudurg
सिंधुदुर्ग

Sindhudurg (सिंधुदुर्ग), station code SNDD, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sindhudurg.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sindhudurg have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sindhudurg (SNDD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01463 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01129 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09058 Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Spe... Exp WR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
20111 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Spe... Exp WR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR 09:12 09:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:50 15:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 16:34 16:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01188 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... ACExp CR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01130 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20112 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sindhudurg by train, get complete information about SNDD / Sindhudurg station, nearest airport to Sindhudurg. Complete list of trains to and from Sindhudurg

Loading...
Sindhudurg