AADR / Amb Andaura
अम्ब अन्दौरा

Amb Andaura (अम्ब अन्दौरा), station code AADR, is a railway station in Una district of the Indian state of Himachal Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amb Andaura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amb Andaura have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amb Andaura (AADR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 05:46 05:50 4m 1
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 08:09 08:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal ... Pass NR 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 11:34 11:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Ch... Pass NR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 19:34 19:38 4m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 20:20 20:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amb Andaura by train, get complete information about AADR / Amb Andaura station, nearest airport to Amb Andaura. Complete list of trains to and from Amb Andaura

Loading...
Amb Andaura