74992 / Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU
दौलतपुर चौक - अंबाला छावनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74992/Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Daulatpur Chowk
.
Departs @ 05:25 (Daulatpur Chowk)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU (74992) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk 05:25 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. CHMG Chintpurni Marg 05:37 05:38 1m 1 6.8 1 NR
3. AADR Amb Andaura 05:46 05:50 4m 1 15.4 1 NR
4. CHTL Churaru Takrala 06:01 06:02 1m 1 26.2 1 NR
5. PH Panoh 06:08 06:09 1m 1 32.2 1 NR
6. UHL Una Himachal 06:20 06:22 2m 1 42.5 1 NR
7. MTPR Raimehatpur 06:38 06:39 1m 1 52.5 1 NR
8. NLDM Nangal Dam 06:55 07:40 45m 2 59.0 1 NR
9. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 08:00 08:01 1m 1 79.2 1 NR
10. KART Kiratpur Sahib 08:09 08:10 1m 1 87.1 1 NR
11. BARJ Bharatgarh 08:19 08:20 1m 1 96.2 1 NR
12. GANL Ghanauli 08:29 08:30 1m 1 105.7 1 NR
13. RPAR Rupnagar 08:41 08:55 14m 1 114.5 1 NR
14. MNPR Mianpur 09:03 09:04 1m 1 122.4 1 NR
15. KRLI Kurali 09:13 09:14 1m 1 131.3 1 NR
16. MRND Morinda Junction 09:25 09:40 15m 1 139.4 1 NR
17. KARR Kharar 09:54 09:56 2m 1 156.0 1 NR
18. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 10:08 10:10 2m 1 172.5 1 NR
19. CDG Chandigarh Junction 10:30 10:40 10m 2 183.8 1 NR
20. GHG Ghagghar 10:48 10:49 1m 1 192.9 1 NR
21. DHPR Dappar 10:58 10:59 1m 2 194.9 1 NR
22. LLU Lalru 11:04 11:05 1m 1 210.4 1 NR
23. DKT Dhulkot 11:14 11:15 1m 2 220.5 1 NR
24. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 - 4 228.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:13 IST
74992 / Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU (दौलतपुर चौक - अंबाला छावनी डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Daulatpur Chowk on at 05:25 hrs and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 11:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Daulatpur Chowk, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Ambala Cantt. Junction. It takes 6 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 229 kilometers.

The return train is 74991.
Loading...