12326 / Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi Express
नांगल बाँध - कोलकाता गुरुमुखी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12326/Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nangal Dam.
Departs @ 06:50 (Nangal Dam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi Express (12326) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NLDM Nangal Dam 06:50 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 07:08 07:10 2m 1 20.3 1 NR
3. RPAR Rupnagar 07:53 07:58 5m 1 55.6 1 NR
4. SIR Sirhind Junction 08:58 09:05 7m 3 104.0 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 1 157.4 1 NR
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:25 11:35 10m 4 238.5 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 14:47 14:55 8m - 431.8 1 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 16:28 16:30 2m - 522.1 1 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:05 20:15 10m 1 757.4 1 NR
10. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 9 1040.2 2 NR
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:23 02:33 10m - 1058.3 2 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 1 1269.7 2 ECR
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 08:20 08:22 2m - 1392.8 2 ECR
14. JAJ Jhajha 09:30 09:35 5m - 1446.1 2 ECR
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 10:07 10:09 2m 1 1490.4 2 ER
16. ASN Asansol Junction 11:48 12:03 15m 5 1600.9 2 ER
17. KOAA Kolkata 15:15 - 3 1805.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:55 IST
12326 / Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi Express (नांगल बाँध - कोलकाता गुरुमुखी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Nangal Dam and Kolkata. The train leaves from Nangal Dam on at 06:50 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nangal Dam, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 32 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1806 kilometers.

The return train is 12325.
Loading...