74991 / Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU
अंबाला छावनी - दौलतपुर चौक डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74991/Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambala Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 14:30 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Daulatpur Chowk)
SMTWTFS

Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU (74991) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:30 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. DKT Dhulkot 14:43 14:44 1m 1 8.0 1 NR
3. LLU Lalru 14:53 14:55 2m 2 18.1 1 NR
4. DHPR Dappar 15:02 15:03 1m 1 33.6 1 NR
5. GHG Ghagghar 15:12 15:13 1m 2 35.6 1 NR
6. CDG Chandigarh Junction 15:27 15:35 8m 3 44.7 1 NR
7. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 15:44 15:45 1m 1 56.0 1 NR
8. KARR Kharar 15:59 16:00 1m 1 72.5 1 NR
9. MRND Morinda Junction 16:20 16:22 2m 1 89.1 1 NR
10. KRLI Kurali 16:35 16:36 1m 1 97.2 1 NR
11. MNPR Mianpur 16:46 16:47 1m 1 106.1 1 NR
12. RPAR Rupnagar 17:00 17:20 20m 1 114.0 1 NR
13. GANL Ghanauli 17:28 17:29 1m 1 122.8 1 NR
14. BARJ Bharatgarh 17:37 17:38 1m 1 132.3 1 NR
15. KART Kiratpur Sahib 17:46 17:48 2m 1 141.4 1 NR
16. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 17:55 17:57 2m 1 149.3 1 NR
17. NLDM Nangal Dam 18:21 18:25 4m - 169.5 1 NR
18. MTPR Raimehatpur 18:44 18:45 1m 1 176.0 1 NR
19. UHL Una Himachal 18:57 18:58 1m 1 186.0 1 NR
20. PH Panoh 19:14 19:15 1m 1 196.3 1 NR
21. CHTL Churaru Takrala 19:24 19:25 1m 1 202.3 1 NR
22. AADR Amb Andaura 19:34 19:38 4m 1 213.1 1 NR
23. CHMG Chintpurni Marg 19:53 19:55 2m 1 221.7 1 NR
24. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk 20:30 - 1 228.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:12 IST
74991 / Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU (अंबाला छावनी - दौलतपुर चौक डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The train leaves from Ambala Cantt. Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambala Cantt. Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Daulatpur Chowk. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 229 kilometers.

The return train is 74992.
Loading...