12325 / Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express
कोलकाता - नांगलडैम गुरुमुखी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12325/Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata.
Departs @ 07:40 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Nangal Dam)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (12325) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 07:40 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 10:32 10:37 5m 4 204.7 1 ER
3. JSME Jasidih Junction 12:09 12:11 2m - 315.2 1 ER
4. JAJ Jhajha 13:12 13:17 5m - 359.5 1 ECR
5. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 2 412.8 1 ECR
6. PNBE Patna Junction 16:00 16:10 10m 4 535.8 1 ECR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:29 19:44 15m - 747.3 1 ECR
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:30 20:40 10m 5 765.4 1 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 02:43 02:53 10m 4,5 1048.2 2 NR
10. BE Bareilly Junction 06:17 06:19 2m 2 1283.5 2 NR
11. MB Moradabad Junction 07:50 07:58 8m 3 1373.8 2 NR
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:20 11:30 10m - 1567.1 2 NR
13. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 2 1648.2 2 NR
14. SIR Sirhind Junction 13:31 13:45 14m 3 1701.6 2 NR
15. RPAR Rupnagar 14:36 14:38 2m 1 1750.0 2 NR
16. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 15:30 15:32 2m 1 1785.3 2 NR
17. NLDM Nangal Dam 16:00 - 1 1805.6 2 NR
12325 / Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (कोलकाता - नांगलडैम गुरुमुखी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 07:40 hrs and reaches Nangal Dam at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Nangal Dam. It takes 32 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1806 kilometers.

The return train is 12326.