13147 / Uttar Banga Express
उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस / উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13147/Uttar Banga Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 19:35 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (New Cooch Behar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Uttar Banga Express (13147) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 19:35 - 9B 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 19:43 19:44 1m 2 3.6 1 ER
3. DAKE Dakhineswar 19:59 20:00 1m 1 13.1 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 21:17 21:22 5m 1 101.6 1 ER
5. GKH Guskara 21:56 21:57 1m 2 134.5 1 ER
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 22:17 22:22 5m 1 153.5 1 ER
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 22:41 22:43 2m 1 172.9 1 ER
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 22:55 22:57 2m 3 186.2 1 ER
9. RPH Rampur Hat 23:31 23:36 5m 2 214.0 1 ER
10. NHT Nalhati Junction 23:50 23:52 2m 3 228.1 1 ER
11. PKR Pakur 00:23 00:28 5m 1 266.7 2 ER
12. NFK New Farakka Junction 01:19 01:24 5m 2 302.9 2 ER
13. MLDT Malda Town 02:25 02:35 10m 4 338.0 2 ER
14. SM Samsi 03:04 03:06 2m 2 372.7 2 NFR
15. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 03:29 03:31 2m 2 399.9 2 NFR
16. BOE Barsoi Junction 03:56 03:58 2m 2 428.2 2 NFR
17. DLK Dalkolha 04:20 04:22 2m 2 457.2 2 NFR
18. KNE Kishanganj 04:45 04:50 5m 1 485.7 2 NFR
19. AUB Aluabari Road 05:15 05:17 2m 1 516.2 2 NFR
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 06:50 07:00 10m 1 573.0 2 NFR
21. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 07:45 07:47 2m 2 606.6 2 NFR
22. DQG Dhupguri 08:16 08:18 2m - 638.4 2 NFR
23. FLK Falakata 08:38 08:40 2m - 660.6 2 NFR
24. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 09:40 - 3 698.5 2 NFR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:15 IST
13147 / Uttar Banga Express (उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस / উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 19:35 hrs and reaches New Cooch Behar Junction at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at New Cooch Behar Junction. It takes 14 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 699 kilometers.

The return train is 13148.
Loading...