CHM / Chalthan
चलथान

Chalthan (चलथान), station code CHM, is a railway station in Surat district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chalthan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chalthan have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chalthan (CHM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
09130 Rewa - Bandra Terminus Ja... Exp WR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19425 Borivali - Nandurbar Expr... Exp WR 06:06 06:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
69177 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR 06:27 06:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 06:35 06:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09129 Bandra Terminus - Rewa Ja... Exp WR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR 11:43 11:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
03418 Udhna - Malda Town Specia... Exp ER 12:52 12:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU... MEMU WR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08472 Udhna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECoR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09035 Valsad - Jaynagar Jan Sad... Exp WR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19426 Nandurbar - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19005 Surat - Bhusaval Express... Exp WR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03417 Malda Town - Udhna Specia... Exp ER 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chalthan by train, get complete information about CHM / Chalthan station, nearest airport to Chalthan. Complete list of trains to and from Chalthan

Loading...
Chalthan