KSB / Kosamba Junction
कोसंबा जंक्शन

Kosamba Junction (कोसंबा जंक्शन), station code KSB, is a railway station in Surat district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kosamba Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kosamba Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kosamba Junction (KSB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 00:07 00:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 00:51 00:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 05:07 05:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 05:09 05:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 07:34 07:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:50 07:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 08:28 08:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 08:55 08:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 09:16 09:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:56 10:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 11:28 11:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 12:25 12:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 13:21 13:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 14:01 14:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 14:01 14:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 14:06 14:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 14:08 14:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 14:08 14:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 14:36 14:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 19:29 19:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 19:38 19:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 21:57 21:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 22:15 22:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kosamba Junction by train, get complete information about KSB / Kosamba Junction station, nearest airport to Kosamba Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kosamba Junction

Loading...
Kosamba Junction