UDN / Udhna Junction
उधना जंक्शन

Udhna Junction (उधना जंक्शन), station code UDN, is a railway station in Surat district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udhna Junction.

The station also known as Surat Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udhna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udhna Junction (UDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:26 01:28 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 02:35 02:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR 04:23 04:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 04:42 04:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 05:15 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 05:15 05:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
69177 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 07:13 07:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09013 Udhna - Banaras SF Summer... SF WR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 07:35 07:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR - 08:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR - 08:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
09045 Udhna - Rewa SF Summer Fa... SF WR - 08:35 - -
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU MEMU WR 09:26 09:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 09:37 09:39 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 10:11 10:13 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 10:11 10:13 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
20925 Surat - Amravati SF Expre... SF WR 12:29 12:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 12:50 12:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU... MEMU WR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 15:39 15:41 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 16:31 16:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 16:52 16:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU MEMU WR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 18:26 18:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU... MEMU WR 18:37 18:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20926 Amravati - Surat SF Expre... SF WR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09058 Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Sum... Exp WR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 19:02 19:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 19:29 19:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 19:29 19:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Sum... Exp WR - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Summer... SF WR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 20:13 20:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR - 20:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 21:05 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 21:41 21:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 23:40 23:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09046 Rewa - Udhna SF Summer Fa... SF WR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udhna Junction by train, get complete information about UDN / Udhna Junction station, nearest airport to Udhna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Udhna Junction

Loading...
Udhna Junction