DXG / Dharangaon
धरनगांव

Dharangaon (धरनगांव), station code DXG, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharangaon (DXG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 00:19 00:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 03:11 03:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 07:32 07:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 09:44 09:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Pass... Spec WR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09013 Khandesh Special Spec WR 10:37 10:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
09126 Amravati - Surat Special... Spec WCR 14:24 14:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 14:43 14:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 16:43 16:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09125 Surat - Amravati Special... Spec WCR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Pass... Spec WR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09014 Khandesh Special Spec WR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 19:01 19:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 21:48 21:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhusaval - Surat Express ... Spec WR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express ... Spec WR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharangaon by train, get complete information about DXG / Dharangaon station, nearest airport to Dharangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Dharangaon

Loading...
Dharangaon