AN / Amalner
अमलनेर

Amalner (अमलनेर), station code AN, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amalner.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amalner have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amalner (AN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholena... Spec WR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Maham... Spec WR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09058 Manduadih - Udhna Bholena... Spec WR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09240 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Specia... Spec WR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 01:46 01:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Maham... Spec WR 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholena... Exp WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR 02:32 02:42 10m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 03:02 03:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 03:31 03:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 03:39 03:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 04:19 04:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
19058 Manduadih - Udhna Bholena... Exp WR 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan Express COVID -... Spec SR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival... Spec ECR 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 09:14 09:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 09:22 09:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan Express COVID -... Spec SR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 09:46 09:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09013 Khandesh Special Spec WR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Pass... Spec WR 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 10:51 10:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 10:51 10:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09239 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Specia... Spec WR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival... Spec ECR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 12:12 12:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:50 12:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 12:54 12:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 14:03 14:06 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:06 14:09 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 14:10 14:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 14:13 14:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
09126 Amravati - Surat Special... Spec WCR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Covi... Spec SCR 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 15:44 15:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 15:46 15:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09125 Surat - Amravati Special... Spec WCR 16:16 16:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Covi... Spec SCR 16:26 16:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Fe... Spec SWR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 16:37 16:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 16:42 16:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 17:10 17:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Pass... Spec WR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09014 Khandesh Special Spec WR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 20:28 20:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhusaval - Surat Express ... Spec WR 22:17 22:21 4m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 22:56 23:00 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 23:04 23:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express ... Spec WR 23:21 23:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 23:52 23:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 23:59 00:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amalner by train, get complete information about AN / Amalner station, nearest airport to Amalner. Complete list of trains to and from Amalner

Loading...
Amalner