AN / Amalner
अमलनेर

Amalner (अमलनेर), station code AN, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amalner.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amalner have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amalner (AN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 03:24 03:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 04:13 04:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19005 Surat - Bhusaval Express... Exp WR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 05:44 05:47 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07055 Kacheguda - Hisar Special... Exp SCR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09051 Mumbai Central - Bhusaval... Exp WR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 09:23 09:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 09:48 09:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Exp WR 09:50 09:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19003 Khandesh Express Exp WCR 10:10 10:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 10:51 10:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 11:47 11:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22939 Okha - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 12:02 12:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 12:02 12:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 12:02 12:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:03 14:06 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 14:03 14:06 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20926 Amravati - Surat SF Expre... SF WR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07056 Hisar - Kacheguda Special... Exp SCR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fa... Exp WR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 15:46 15:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20925 Surat - Amravati SF Expre... SF WR 16:16 16:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 16:16 16:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 16:35 16:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
03418 Udhna - Malda Town Specia... Exp ER 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09520 Okha - Madurai Special Fa... Exp WR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 17:10 17:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 17:52 17:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19004 Khandesh Express Exp WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09052 Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 19:16 19:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
08472 Udhna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECoR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
03417 Malda Town - Udhna Specia... Exp ER 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 21:23 21:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:31 22:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 22:56 23:00 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 23:52 23:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amalner by train, get complete information about AN / Amalner station, nearest airport to Amalner. Complete list of trains to and from Amalner

Loading...
Amalner