12833 / Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express
अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 00:15 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (12833) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 00:15 - 7 0.0 1 WR
2. MAN Maninagar 00:24 00:26 2m 2 3.4 1 WR
3. ND Nadiad Junction 01:04 01:06 2m 1 45.8 1 WR
4. ANND Anand Junction 01:24 01:26 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 02:17 02:24 7m 1 100.0 1 WR
6. BH Bharuch Junction 03:12 03:14 2m 4 170.6 1 WR
7. ST Surat 04:15 04:20 5m 2,3 229.7 1 WR
8. UDN Udhna Junction 04:32 04:34 2m 3 233.7 1 WR
9. BIY Bardoli 04:59 05:01 2m 1 260.9 1 WR
10. MID Madhi 05:18 05:20 2m 2 275.8 1 WR
11. VYA Vyara 05:38 05:40 2m 2 290.7 1 WR
12. NWU Navapur 06:17 06:22 5m 2 332.7 1 WR
13. NDB Nandurbar 07:20 07:25 5m 2 390.5 1 WR
14. DDE Dondaicha 08:05 08:07 2m 2 424.9 1 WR
15. SNK Sindkheda 08:30 08:31 1m 2 444.3 1 WR
16. AN Amalner 09:14 09:17 3m 2 485.9 1 WR
17. DXG Dharangaon 09:44 09:46 2m 2 510.8 1 WR
18. JL Jalgaon Junction 10:35 10:40 5m 1 540.5 1 CR
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction 11:05 11:10 5m 4 564.7 1 CR
20. MKU Malkapur 11:53 11:55 2m 2 614.7 1 CR
21. NN Nandura 12:18 12:20 2m 2 642.5 1 CR
22. JM Jalamb Junction 12:28 12:30 2m 2 654.7 1 CR
23. SEG Shegaon 12:48 12:50 2m 2 667.0 1 CR
24. AK Akola Junction 13:25 13:30 5m 2 704.1 1 CR
25. MZR Murtizapur Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 2 741.3 1 CR
26. BD Badnera Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 783.1 1 CR
27. CND Chandur 15:15 15:17 2m 2 812.2 1 CR
28. DMN Dhamangaon 15:30 15:32 2m 2 828.7 1 CR
29. PLO Pulgaon Junction 15:47 15:49 2m 1 848.6 1 CR
30. WR Wardha Junction 16:15 16:18 3m 3 878.3 1 CR
31. AJNI Ajni 17:19 17:21 2m 1 954.2 1 CR
32. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 6 957.1 1 CR
33. KP Kamptee 18:15 18:17 2m 1 971.1 1 SECR
34. BRD Bhandara Road 18:50 18:52 2m 1 1018.9 1 SECR
35. TMR Tumsar Road 19:07 19:09 2m 2 1037.0 1 SECR
36. TRO Tirora 19:25 19:27 2m 1 1057.1 1 SECR
37. G Gondia Junction 19:58 20:00 2m 4 1086.8 1 SECR
38. AGN Amgaon 20:15 20:17 2m 1 1109.2 1 SECR
39. DGG Dongargarh 21:01 21:03 2m 1 1159.8 1 SECR
40. RJN Raj Nandgaon 21:27 21:29 2m 1 1191.2 1 SECR
41. DURG Durg Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 3 1221.6 1 SECR
42. BPHB Bhilai Power House 22:24 22:26 2m 1 1230.6 1 SECR
43. R Raipur Junction 22:55 23:05 10m 3 1258.7 1 SECR
44. TLD Tilda Neora 23:36 23:38 2m 2 1296.8 1 SECR
45. BYT Bhatapara 00:01 00:03 2m 4 1322.9 2 SECR
46. BSP Bilaspur Junction 00:55 01:10 15m 2 1369.5 2 SECR
47. AKT Akaltara 01:32 01:34 2m 3 1396.3 2 SECR
48. NIA Janjgir Naila 01:47 01:49 2m 3 1411.3 2 SECR
49. CPH Champa Junction 02:01 02:04 3m 1 1422.1 2 SECR
50. BUA Baradwar 02:17 02:19 2m 1 1437.6 2 SECR
51. KHS Kharsia 02:39 02:41 2m 1 1467.9 2 SECR
52. RIG Raigarh 03:06 03:11 5m 1 1501.9 2 SECR
53. BPH Belpahar 03:45 03:47 2m - 1552.7 2 SECR
54. BRJN Brajarajnagar 03:56 03:58 2m - 1561.8 2 SECR
55. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 05:00 05:02 2m 2 1573.5 2 SER
56. BMB Bamra 05:32 05:33 1m 2 1609.9 2 SER
57. GP Rajgangpur 06:02 06:03 1m 2 1644.8 2 SER
58. ROU Rourkela Junction 06:31 06:46 15m 5 1674.6 2 SER
59. CKP Chakradharpur 08:07 08:14 7m 2 1775.7 2 SER
60. TATA Tatanagar Junction 09:15 09:25 10m 4 1837.7 2 SER
61. KGP Kharagpur Junction 11:18 11:23 5m 6,7 1971.4 2 SER
62. SRC Santragachi Junction 12:46 12:48 2m 4 2079.0 2 SER
63. HWH Howrah Junction 13:30 - 20 2086.3 2 ER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:40 IST
12833 / Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 00:15 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 37 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2086 kilometers.

The return train is 12834.
Loading...