FBD / Farrukhabad Junction
फ़र्रुखाबाद जंक्शन

Farrukhabad Junction (फ़र्रुखाबाद जंक्शन), station code FBD, is a railway station in Farrukhabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Farrukhabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Farrukhabad Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Farrukhabad Junction (FBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Fa... Spec WR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Spec NCR 02:35 02:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 03:00 03:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Fare ... Spec WR 03:00 03:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 03:00 03:30 30m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 03:10 03:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
05118 Mathura - Chhapra Covid -... Spec NER 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... Spec NCR 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 04:05 04:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... Spec WR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Ex... Spec WR 04:15 04:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09468 Danapur - Ahmedabad Fare ... Spec WR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 04:47 04:52 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 04:47 04:52 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 04:47 04:52 5m 5
SMTWTFS
55331 Farrukhabad Kasganj Passe... Pass NER - 04:50 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. SF ... Spec ER 05:17 05:22 5m 5
SMTWTFS
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NER - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Fare ... Spec WR 05:43 05:48 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Spec... Spec NWR 05:43 05:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Spe... Spec WCR 05:43 05:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 05:45 05:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 06:26 06:30 4m 5
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 06:26 06:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
15039 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Exp... Exp NER - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 07:00 07:40 40m 2
SMTWTFS
04724 Kalindi Express COVID - 1... Spec NWR 07:00 07:40 40m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passen... Pass NER 07:35 07:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
09453 Ahmedabad - Samastipur Fa... Spec WR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09049 Mumbai Central - Samastip... Spec WR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Spec ER 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 09:28 09:33 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 09:28 09:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Pass NCR 09:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Cent... Pass NCR - 10:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15040 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Exp... Exp NER 10:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 10:48 10:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Spec ER 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Spec NCR 10:50 11:20 30m -
SMTWTFS
05040 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Spec NER 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 11:00 11:30 30m 2,3
SMTWTFS
05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Exp NER - 11:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 11:40 11:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 12:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER 13:30 13:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER - 13:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 13:45 13:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... Spec WR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Spec NER 13:59 14:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 14:20 14:25 5m 5,2
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 15:03 15:08 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 15:03 15:08 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 15:13 15:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WCR 15:13 15:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Spec NER 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR - 15:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 16:20 16:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 16:20 16:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54155 Kanpur Central - Farukhab... Pass NCR 17:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 17:30 17:35 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05117 Chhapra - Mathura Covid -... Spec NER 17:32 17:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 17:32 17:37 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Centr... Spec WR 17:32 17:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Exp NER 18:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15041 Farrukhabad Kasganj Expre... Exp NER - 18:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Spec NER 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Pass... Pass NER 19:50 20:40 50m 1
SMTWTFS
55332 Kasganj Farrukhabad Passe... Pass NER 20:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 20:30 21:05 35m 2
SMTWTFS
04723 Kalindi Express COVID - 1... Spec NWR 20:30 21:05 35m -
SMTWTFS
54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR - 20:35 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Ex... Spec WR 20:35 20:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Fare ... Spec WR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 21:10 21:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra T... Spec NCR 21:16 21:21 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Spec... Spec NWR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 22:05 22:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02320 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata SF ... Spec ER 22:05 22:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukh... Pass NER 23:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15042 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Exp... Exp NER 23:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Farrukhabad Junction by train, get complete information about FBD / Farrukhabad Junction station, nearest airport to Farrukhabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Farrukhabad Junction

Loading...
Farrukhabad Junction