12345 / Saraighat Express
सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12345/Saraighat Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 15:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Saraighat Express (12345) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:04 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 15:50 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 17:01 17:03 2m 1,2 94.5 1 ER
3. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 17:53 17:58 5m 1 146.4 1 ER
4. RPH Rampur Hat 18:56 18:58 2m 2 206.9 1 ER
5. NFK New Farakka Junction 20:43 20:45 2m 2 295.8 1 ER
6. MLDT Malda Town 21:30 21:45 15m 4 330.9 1 ER
7. KNE Kishanganj 23:35 23:37 2m 1 478.6 1 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:40 02:00 20m 1 566.0 2 NFR
9. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 1 691.5 2 NFR
10. NOQ New Alipurduar 04:38 04:40 2m 1 710.2 2 NFR
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 5 816.7 2 NFR
12. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 09:28 09:30 2m 1 992.2 2 NFR
13. GHY Guwahati 09:55 - 2 999.0 2 NFR
12345 / Saraighat Express (सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 18 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 999 kilometers.

The return train is 12346.