NOQ / New Alipurduar
न्यू अलीपुरद्वार

New Alipurduar (न्यू अलीपुरद्वार), station code NOQ, is a railway station in Alipurduar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Alipurduar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Alipurduar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Alipurduar (NOQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 00:18 00:20 2m 15
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati P... Spec SCR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Expr... Spec NFR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata AC Puj... Spec NFR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 02:39 02:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:41 02:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:47 02:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 02:47 02:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:09 04:14 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03176 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
03174 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02345 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 06:42 06:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 06:42 06:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 07:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:31 08:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 08:31 08:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:21 09:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi AC ... Spec NFR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi AC ... Spec NFR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Expr... Spec NFR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 10:26 10:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati AC Puj... Spec NFR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad P... Spec SCR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER - 11:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 12:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02377 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 12:32 12:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 14:16 14:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 14:16 14:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:34 14:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh AC ... Spec NFR 14:34 14:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh AC ... Spec NFR 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 15:29 15:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02378 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 21:06 21:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
03175 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 21:46 21:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 21:46 21:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 21:46 21:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03173 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 21:46 21:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 22:31 22:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 22:36 22:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 22:36 22:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 23:45 23:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about NOQ / New Alipurduar station, nearest airport to New Alipurduar. Complete list of trains to and from New Alipurduar

Loading...
New Alipurduar