12346 / Saraighat Express
सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस / সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12346/Saraighat Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati.
Departs @ 12:30 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Saraighat Express (12346) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:04 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 12:30 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 12:45 12:47 2m 4 6.8 1 NFR
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 15:23 15:25 2m 1 182.3 1 NFR
4. NOQ New Alipurduar 16:44 16:46 2m 2 288.7 1 NFR
5. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 17:13 17:15 2m 1 307.5 1 NFR
6. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 5 433.0 1 NFR
7. KNE Kishanganj 20:33 20:35 2m 2 520.4 1 NFR
8. MLDT Malda Town 23:30 23:40 10m 2,3 668.1 1 ER
9. NFK New Farakka Junction 00:12 00:14 2m 1 703.2 2 ER
10. RPH Rampur Hat 01:49 01:51 2m 1 792.1 2 ER
11. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 02:39 02:42 3m 2 852.6 2 ER
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction 03:46 03:48 2m 5 904.5 2 ER
13. HWH Howrah Junction 05:20 - 9,14 999.0 2 ER
12346 / Saraighat Express (सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस / সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Guwahati and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 05:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 16 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 999 kilometers.

The return train is 12345.