11273 / Itarsi - Katni Express
इटारसी - कटनी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Itarsi Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 11273/Itarsi - Katni Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Itarsi Junction
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40 (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Oct 03, 2018 from Itarsi Junction

Itarsi - Katni Express (11273) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ET Itarsi Junction 09:00 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. SGP Sohagpur 09:38 09:40 2m 2 49.6 1 WCR
3. PPI Pipariya 09:50 09:52 2m 1 67.5 1 WCR
4. GAR Gadarwara 10:20 10:22 2m 1 116.7 1 WCR
5. KY Kareli 10:38 10:40 2m 1 145.2 1 WCR
6. NU Narsinghpur 10:58 11:00 2m 1 161.1 1 WCR
7. SRID Shridham 11:22 11:24 2m 2 192.2 1 WCR
8. BHTN Bhitoni 11:49 11:50 1m - 215.5 1 WCR
9. MML Madan Mahal 11:55 12:20 25m 3 241.8 1 WCR
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 2,3 245.2 1 WCR
11. DOE Deori 13:20 13:22 2m 1 262.1 1 WCR
12. GSPR Gosalpur 13:29 13:30 1m - 272.6 1 WCR
13. SHR Sihora Road 13:36 13:38 2m 1 283.6 1 WCR
14. SBD Sleemanabad Road 14:21 14:23 2m 1 308.1 1 WCR
15. KTE Katni Junction 16:40 - 3 336.0 1 WCR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:47 IST
11273 / Itarsi - Katni Express (इटारसी - कटनी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction. The train leaves from Itarsi Junction on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Katni Junction at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Itarsi Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Katni Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 336 kilometers.

The return train is 11274.
Loading...