11274 / Katni - Itarsi Express
कटनी - इटारसी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11274/Katni - Itarsi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katni Junction
.
Departs @ 17:30 (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed Oct 03, 2018 from Katni Junction

Katni - Itarsi Express (11274) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KTE Katni Junction 17:30 - 3 0.0 1 WCR
2. SBD Sleemanabad Road 17:58 18:00 2m 2 27.9 1 WCR
3. SHR Sihora Road 18:18 18:20 2m 2 52.4 1 WCR
4. GSPR Gosalpur 18:33 18:35 2m - 63.4 1 WCR
5. DOE Deori 18:38 18:40 2m 2 74.0 1 WCR
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction 19:10 19:15 5m 1 90.8 1 WCR
7. MML Madan Mahal 19:22 19:24 2m 1 94.2 1 WCR
8. BHTN Bhitoni 19:43 19:45 2m - 120.5 1 WCR
9. SRID Shridham 20:03 20:05 2m 3 143.8 1 WCR
10. NU Narsinghpur 20:53 20:55 2m 2 175.0 1 WCR
11. KY Kareli 21:08 21:10 2m 2 190.8 1 WCR
12. GAR Gadarwara 21:31 21:33 2m 2 219.4 1 WCR
13. PPI Pipariya 22:08 22:10 2m 2,3 268.5 1 WCR
14. SGP Sohagpur 22:28 22:30 2m 1 286.4 1 WCR
15. ET Itarsi Junction 00:30 - - 336.0 2 WCR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:47 IST
11274 / Katni - Itarsi Express (कटनी - इटारसी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction. The train leaves from Katni Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katni Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Itarsi Junction. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 336 kilometers.

The return train is 11273.
Loading...