11271 / Vindhyachal Express
विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11271/Vindhyachal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Itarsi Junction
.
Departs @ 16:20 (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vindhyachal Express (11271) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ET Itarsi Junction 16:20 - 7 0.0 1 WCR
2. GRO Gurra 16:31 16:32 1m 2 10.6 1 WCR
3. SQL Sontalai 16:40 16:41 1m 2 19.6 1 WCR
4. BGTA Bagratawa 16:49 16:50 1m 1 26.6 1 WCR
5. GMD Guramkhedi 17:03 17:04 1m 1 39.7 1 WCR
6. SGP Sohagpur 17:11 17:12 1m 2 49.6 1 WCR
7. PPI Pipariya 17:20 17:22 2m 1 67.5 1 WCR
8. BKH Bankhedi 17:35 17:36 1m 2 86.2 1 WCR
9. SCKR Salichauka Road 17:51 17:52 1m 2 102.8 1 WCR
10. GAR Gadarwara 18:02 18:04 2m 1 116.7 1 WCR
11. BNE Bohani 18:15 18:16 1m 2 129.6 1 WCR
12. KY Kareli 18:28 18:30 2m 1 145.2 1 WCR
13. NU Narsinghpur 18:43 18:45 2m 1 161.1 1 WCR
14. BELD Belkhera 19:03 19:04 1m 2 172.4 1 WCR
15. KKB Karak Bel 19:10 19:11 1m 1 176.8 1 WCR
16. SRID Shridham 19:23 19:25 2m 2 192.2 1 WCR
17. BMR Bikrampur 19:39 19:40 1m 2 203.9 1 WCR
18. BHTN Bhitoni 19:54 19:55 1m 2 215.5 1 WCR
19. BRGT Bheraghat 20:20 20:22 2m 2 228.6 1 WCR
20. MML Madan Mahal 21:18 21:20 2m 3 241.8 1 WCR
21. JBP Jabalpur Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 4 245.2 1 WCR
22. DOE Deori 22:36 22:38 2m 1 262.1 1 WCR
23. GSPR Gosalpur 22:46 22:48 2m 2 272.6 1 WCR
24. SHR Sihora Road 22:58 23:00 2m 1 283.6 1 WCR
25. SBD Sleemanabad Road 23:18 23:20 2m 1 308.1 1 WCR
26. KMZ Katni Murwara 23:45 23:50 5m 5 336.1 1 WCR
27. REI Rithi 00:24 00:26 2m 1 366.2 2 WCR
28. SYA Salaia 00:42 00:44 2m - 384.9 2 WCR
29. BNU Bandakpur 01:18 01:20 2m - 429.9 2 WCR
30. DMO Damoh 01:35 01:40 5m 1 445.3 2 WCR
31. PHA Patharia 02:03 02:05 2m 1 471.4 2 WCR
32. GAJ Ganeshganj 02:18 02:20 2m - 484.3 2 WCR
33. MKRN Makronia 02:38 02:40 2m 1 515.3 2 WCR
34. SGO Saugor 02:55 03:00 5m 2 522.3 2 WCR
35. NOI Nariaoli 03:28 03:30 2m 1 540.7 2 WCR
36. JRK Jeruwa Khera 03:43 03:45 2m 2 557.3 2 WCR
37. KYE Khurai 04:20 04:22 2m 1 575.2 2 WCR
38. BINA Bina Junction 05:45 05:55 10m 2 596.9 2 WCR
39. MABA Mandi Bamora 06:13 06:15 2m 2 614.3 2 WCR
40. KAH Kalhar 06:24 06:25 1m - 623.2 2 WCR
41. BET Bareth 06:34 06:36 2m - 632.9 2 WCR
42. BAQ Ganj Basoda 06:45 06:47 2m 2 642.7 2 WCR
43. GLG Gulabhganj 07:03 07:05 2m 2 661.1 2 WCR
44. BHS Vidisha 07:20 07:22 2m 2 682.2 2 WCR
45. SCI Sanchi 07:31 07:33 2m 1 691.6 2 WCR
46. SMT Salamatpur 07:40 07:42 2m 1 698.8 2 WCR
47. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:30 - 5 735.6 2 WCR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:46 IST

Coach detail

11271 / Vindhyachal Express (विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction. The train leaves from Itarsi Junction on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Itarsi Junction, crosses 45 railway station and terminates at Bhopal Junction. It takes 17 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 736 kilometers.

The return train is 11272.
Loading...