51187 / Bhusaval - Katni Passenger
भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhusaval Junction.
Departs @ 09:30 (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (51187) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction 09:30 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DSK Duskheda 09:41 09:42 1m 1 6.8 1 CR
3. SAV Savda 09:53 09:54 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
4. NB Nimbhora 10:05 10:06 1m - 24.1 1 CR
5. RV Raver 10:17 10:18 1m - 34.2 1 CR
6. WGA Waghoda 10:29 10:30 1m 1 44.3 1 CR
7. BAU Burhanpur 10:44 10:45 1m 2 54.5 1 CR
8. AGQ Asirgarh Road 10:54 10:55 1m - 63.5 1 CR
9. CDI Chandni 11:04 11:05 1m - 73.7 1 CR
10. NPNR Nepanagar 11:14 11:15 1m 1 80.8 1 CR
11. MWA Mandwa 11:22 11:23 1m - 86.7 1 CR
12. SXA Sagphata 11:29 11:30 1m - 92.6 1 CR
13. DGN Dongargaon 11:37 11:38 1m 2 100.3 1 CR
14. KDK Kohdad 11:43 11:44 1m - 107.9 1 CR
15. BMA Bagmar 11:49 11:50 1m - 112.5 1 CR
16. BRGJ Bargaon Gujar 11:54 11:55 1m - 118.3 1 CR
17. KNW Khandwa Junction 12:35 12:55 20m 2,3 123.6 1 CR
18. MTA Mathela 13:10 13:11 1m 2 130.9 1 WCR
19. TLV Talvadiya Junction 13:19 13:21 2m 1 139.2 1 WCR
20. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 13:31 13:32 1m 1 151.0 1 WCR
21. CKKD Charkheda Khurd 13:41 13:42 1m - 161.4 1 WCR
22. CAER Chhanera 13:49 13:51 2m 1 168.9 1 WCR
23. BRUD Barud 14:00 14:02 2m 1 179.1 1 WCR
24. DRHI Dagarkhedi 14:10 14:11 1m 2 188.6 1 WCR
25. KKN Khirkiya 14:19 14:21 2m 2 199.6 1 WCR
26. BRI Bhiringi 14:39 14:40 1m - 214.9 1 WCR
27. MUO Masangaon 14:46 14:47 1m 1 217.9 1 WCR
28. PAL Palasner 14:54 14:55 1m 1 223.7 1 WCR
29. HD Harda 15:01 15:03 2m 1 231.3 1 WCR
30. CRK Charkhera 15:12 15:13 1m - 238.2 1 WCR
31. TBN Timarni 15:19 15:21 2m 3 245.4 1 WCR
32. PGL Pagdhal 15:37 15:38 1m - 258.9 1 WCR
33. BIF Bhaironpur 15:45 15:46 1m - 266.1 1 WCR
34. BPF Banapura 15:52 15:54 2m 2 273.5 1 WCR
35. DKI Dharamkundi 16:03 16:04 1m 2 281.7 1 WCR
36. DRA Dularia 16:33 16:35 2m 3 294.7 1 WCR
37. ET Itarsi Junction 17:30 17:50 20m 6 306.9 1 WCR
38. GRO Gurra 18:00 18:02 2m 2 317.5 1 WCR
39. SQL Sontalai 18:11 18:13 2m 2 326.5 1 WCR
40. BGTA Bagratawa 18:22 18:24 2m 1 333.4 1 WCR
41. GMD Guramkhedi 18:35 18:37 2m 1 346.6 1 WCR
42. SGP Sohagpur 18:47 18:49 2m 2 356.5 1 WCR
43. PPI Pipariya 19:13 19:15 2m 1,3 374.4 1 WCR
44. BKH Bankhedi 19:33 19:35 2m 2 393.1 1 WCR
45. JHT Junehta 19:40 19:42 2m - 399.5 1 WCR
46. SCKR Salichauka Road 19:50 19:52 2m 2 409.6 1 WCR
47. GAR Gadarwara 20:02 20:04 2m 1 423.5 1 WCR
48. BNE Bohani 20:11 20:13 2m 2 436.5 1 WCR
49. KY Kareli 20:33 20:35 2m 1 452.1 1 WCR
50. NU Narsinghpur 20:58 21:00 2m 1 467.9 1 WCR
51. GPC Ghatpindrai 21:06 21:08 2m 2 473.7 1 WCR
52. BELD Belkhera 21:16 21:18 2m 2 479.2 1 WCR
53. KKB Karak Bel 21:26 21:28 2m 1 483.6 1 WCR
54. SRID Shridham 22:43 22:45 2m 2 499.1 1 WCR
55. BMR Bikrampur 22:53 22:55 2m 2 510.8 1 WCR
56. BHTN Bhitoni 23:03 23:05 2m 2 522.4 1 WCR
57. BRGT Bheraghat 23:18 23:20 2m 2 535.5 1 WCR
58. MML Madan Mahal 00:08 00:10 2m 3 548.7 2 WCR
59. JBP Jabalpur Junction 00:35 00:45 10m 5 552.0 2 WCR
60. ADTL Adhartal 01:01 01:03 2m 2 560.1 2 WCR
61. DOE Deori 01:12 01:14 2m 1 568.9 2 WCR
62. GSPR Gosalpur 01:24 01:26 2m 2 579.5 2 WCR
63. SHR Sihora Road 01:35 01:37 2m 1 590.5 2 WCR
64. DDCE Dundi 01:49 01:51 2m 2 605.5 2 WCR
65. SBD Sleemanabad Road 02:00 02:01 1m 1 615.0 2 WCR
66. SNRR Sansarpur 02:11 02:13 2m 1 621.9 2 WCR
67. NWR Niwar 02:38 02:40 2m 2 629.6 2 WCR
68. MDRR Madhavnagar Road 02:47 02:49 2m 1 637.6 2 WCR
69. KTE Katni Junction 03:25 - 4 642.9 2 WCR
51187 / Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction. The train leaves from Bhusaval Junction on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Katni Junction at 03:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhusaval Junction, crosses 67 railway station and terminates at Katni Junction. It takes 17 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 643 kilometers.

The return train is 51188.