51187 / Bhusaval - Katni Passenger
भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhusaval Junction
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (51187) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction 09:30 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DSK Duskheda 09:41 09:42 1m 1 6.8 1 CR
3. SAV Savda 09:53 09:54 1m 2 15.4 1 CR
4. NB Nimbhora 10:05 10:06 1m - 24.1 1 CR
5. RV Raver 10:17 10:18 1m - 34.2 1 CR
6. WGA Waghoda 10:29 10:30 1m 1 44.3 1 CR
7. BAU Burhanpur 10:44 10:45 1m 2 54.5 1 CR
8. AGQ Asirgarh Road 10:54 10:55 1m - 63.5 1 CR
9. CDI Chandni 11:04 11:05 1m - 73.7 1 CR
10. NPNR Nepanagar 11:14 11:15 1m 1 80.8 1 CR
11. MWA Mandwa 11:22 11:23 1m - 86.7 1 CR
12. SXA Sagphata 11:29 11:30 1m - 92.6 1 CR
13. DGN Dongargaon 11:37 11:38 1m 2 100.3 1 CR
14. BMA Bagmar 11:49 11:50 1m - 112.5 1 CR
15. BRGJ Bargaon Gujar 11:54 11:55 1m - 118.3 1 CR
16. KNW Khandwa Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 2,3 123.6 1 CR
17. MTA Mathela 13:06 13:07 1m 2 130.9 1 WCR
18. TLV Talvadiya Junction 13:15 13:17 2m 1 139.2 1 WCR
19. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 13:26 13:27 1m 1 151.0 1 WCR
20. CKKD Charkheda Khurd 13:37 13:38 1m - 161.4 1 WCR
21. CAER Chhanera 13:45 13:47 2m 1 168.9 1 WCR
22. BRUD Barud 13:53 13:55 2m 1 179.1 1 WCR
23. DRHI Dagarkhedi 14:05 14:06 1m 2 188.6 1 WCR
24. KKN Khirkiya 14:15 14:17 2m 2 199.6 1 WCR
25. BRI Bhiringi 14:33 14:34 1m - 214.9 1 WCR
26. MUO Masangaon 14:40 14:41 1m 1 217.9 1 WCR
27. PAL Palasner 14:48 14:49 1m 1 223.7 1 WCR
28. HD Harda 14:58 15:00 2m 1 231.3 1 WCR
29. CRK Charkhera 15:08 15:09 1m - 238.2 1 WCR
30. TBN Timarni 15:16 15:18 2m 3 245.4 1 WCR
31. PGL Pagdhal 15:31 15:32 1m - 258.9 1 WCR
32. BIF Bhaironpur 15:39 15:40 1m - 266.2 1 WCR
33. BPF Banapura 16:18 16:20 2m 2 273.5 1 WCR
34. DKI Dharamkundi 16:29 16:30 1m 2 281.7 1 WCR
35. DRA Dularia 16:40 16:42 2m 3 294.7 1 WCR
36. ET Itarsi Junction 17:30 17:50 20m 5 306.9 1 WCR
37. GRO Gurra 18:16 18:18 2m 2 317.5 1 WCR
38. SQL Sontalai 18:26 18:28 2m 2 326.5 1 WCR
39. BGTA Bagratawa 18:38 18:40 2m 1 333.5 1 WCR
40. GMD Guramkhedi 18:50 18:52 2m 1 346.6 1 WCR
41. SGP Sohagpur 19:02 19:04 2m 2 356.5 1 WCR
42. PPI Pipariya 19:18 19:20 2m 1,3 374.4 1 WCR
43. BKH Bankhedi 19:34 19:36 2m 2 393.1 1 WCR
44. JHT Junehta 19:42 19:43 1m - 399.5 1 WCR
45. SCKR Salichauka Road 19:54 19:56 2m 2 409.7 1 WCR
46. GAR Gadarwara 20:18 20:20 2m 1 423.6 1 WCR
47. BNE Bohani 20:40 20:42 2m 2 436.5 1 WCR
48. KY Kareli 21:00 21:02 2m 1 452.1 1 WCR
49. NU Narsinghpur 21:18 21:20 2m 1 467.9 1 WCR
50. GPC Ghatpindrai 21:28 21:30 2m 2 473.7 1 WCR
51. BELD Belkhera 21:40 21:42 2m 2 479.2 1 WCR
52. KKB Karak Bel 21:50 21:52 2m 1 483.6 1 WCR
53. SRID Shridham 22:18 22:20 2m 2 499.1 1 WCR
54. BMR Bikrampur 22:37 22:38 1m 2 510.8 1 WCR
55. BHTN Bhitoni 22:50 22:52 2m 2 522.4 1 WCR
56. BRGT Bheraghat 23:18 23:20 2m 2 535.5 1 WCR
57. MML Madan Mahal 00:08 00:10 2m 3 548.7 2 WCR
58. JBP Jabalpur Junction 00:35 00:45 10m 5 552.1 2 WCR
59. ADTL Adhartal 01:00 01:02 2m 2 560.2 2 WCR
60. DOE Deori 01:10 01:12 2m 1 569.0 2 WCR
61. GSPR Gosalpur 01:26 01:28 2m 2 579.5 2 WCR
62. SHR Sihora Road 01:38 01:40 2m 1 590.5 2 WCR
63. DDCE Dundi 01:52 01:54 2m 2 605.5 2 WCR
64. SBD Sleemanabad Road 02:05 02:06 1m 1 615.0 2 WCR
65. SNRR Sansarpur 02:13 02:14 1m 1 621.9 2 WCR
66. NWR Niwar 02:40 02:42 2m 2 629.7 2 WCR
67. MDRR Madhavnagar Road 02:48 02:49 1m 1 637.6 2 WCR
68. KTE Katni Junction 03:25 - 4 642.9 2 WCR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:03 IST
51187 / Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction. The train leaves from Bhusaval Junction on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Katni Junction at 03:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhusaval Junction, crosses 66 railway station and terminates at Katni Junction. It takes 17 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 643 kilometers.

The return train is 51188.
Loading...