51188 / Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katni Junction.
Departs @ 22:20 (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (51188) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KTE Katni Junction 22:20 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. MDRR Madhavnagar Road 22:30 22:31 1m 2 5.3 1 WCR
3. NWR Niwar 22:41 22:42 1m 1 13.3 1 WCR
4. SNRR Sansarpur 22:51 22:52 1m 2 21.0 1 WCR
5. SBD Sleemanabad Road 22:59 23:00 1m 2 27.9 1 WCR
6. DDCE Dundi 23:10 23:11 1m 1 37.4 1 WCR
7. SHR Sihora Road 23:26 23:28 2m 2 52.4 1 WCR
8. GSPR Gosalpur 23:39 23:40 1m 1 63.4 1 WCR
9. DOE Deori 23:48 23:50 2m 2 74.0 1 WCR
10. ADTL Adhartal 00:03 00:04 1m 1 82.8 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 00:10 00:20 10m 1 90.8 2 WCR
12. MML Madan Mahal 00:34 00:36 2m 1 94.2 2 WCR
13. BRGT Bheraghat 00:48 00:50 2m 1 107.4 2 WCR
14. BHTN Bhitoni 01:03 01:05 2m 1 120.5 2 WCR
15. BMR Bikrampur 01:18 01:20 2m 1 132.1 2 WCR
16. SRID Shridham 01:30 01:32 2m 3 143.8 2 WCR
17. KKB Karak Bel 01:48 01:49 1m 2 159.3 2 WCR
18. BELD Belkhera 01:58 01:59 1m 1 163.7 2 WCR
19. GPC Ghatpindrai 02:09 02:10 1m 1 169.2 2 WCR
20. NU Narsinghpur 02:20 02:22 2m 2 175.0 2 WCR
21. KY Kareli 02:36 02:37 1m 2 190.8 2 WCR
22. BNE Bohani 02:57 02:59 2m 1 206.4 2 WCR
23. GAR Gadarwara 03:08 03:10 2m 2 219.4 2 WCR
24. SCKR Salichauka Road 03:24 03:26 2m 1 233.2 2 WCR
25. JHT Junehta 03:36 03:37 1m - 243.4 2 WCR
26. BKH Bankhedi 03:44 03:46 2m 1 249.8 2 WCR
27. PPI Pipariya 04:03 04:05 2m 2,3 268.5 2 WCR
28. SGP Sohagpur 04:31 04:33 2m 1 286.4 2 WCR
29. GMD Guramkhedi 04:47 04:48 1m 2 296.3 2 WCR
30. BGTA Bagratawa 05:04 05:05 1m 2 309.5 2 WCR
31. SQL Sontalai 05:19 05:20 1m 1 316.4 2 WCR
32. GRO Gurra 05:28 05:30 2m 1 325.4 2 WCR
33. ET Itarsi Junction 06:20 06:45 25m 5 336.0 2 WCR
34. DRA Dularia 06:58 06:59 1m 1 348.2 2 WCR
35. DKI Dharamkundi 07:16 07:18 2m 1 361.2 2 WCR
36. BPF Banapura 07:34 07:35 1m 1 369.4 2 WCR
37. BIF Bhaironpur 07:44 07:45 1m - 376.8 2 WCR
38. PGL Pagdhal 07:54 07:55 1m - 384.0 2 WCR
39. TBN Timarni 08:24 08:25 1m 2 397.5 2 WCR
40. CRK Charkhera 08:34 08:35 1m - 404.7 2 WCR
41. HD Harda 08:53 08:55 2m 3 411.6 2 WCR
42. PAL Palasner 09:01 09:03 2m 2 419.2 2 WCR
43. MUO Masangaon 09:11 09:13 2m 2 425.0 2 WCR
44. BRI Bhiringi 09:38 09:40 2m - 428.0 2 WCR
45. KKN Khirkiya 09:58 10:00 2m 1 443.3 2 WCR
46. DRHI Dagarkhedi 10:16 10:18 2m 1 454.3 2 WCR
47. BRUD Barud 10:46 10:48 2m 2 463.8 2 WCR
48. CAER Chhanera 10:56 10:58 2m 2 474.0 2 WCR
49. CKKD Charkheda Khurd 11:16 11:18 2m - 481.5 2 WCR
50. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 11:46 11:48 2m 2 491.9 2 WCR
51. TLV Talvadiya Junction 12:48 12:50 2m 2 503.7 2 WCR
52. MTA Mathela 13:00 13:02 2m 1 512.0 2 WCR
53. KNW Khandwa Junction 13:20 13:30 10m 1 519.3 2 CR
54. BRGJ Bargaon Gujar 13:37 13:38 1m - 524.6 2 CR
55. BMA Bagmar 13:44 13:45 1m - 530.4 2 CR
56. KDK Kohdad 13:49 13:50 1m - 535.0 2 CR
57. DGN Dongargaon 13:58 13:59 1m 1 542.6 2 CR
58. SXA Sagphata 14:07 14:08 1m - 550.3 2 CR
59. MWA Mandwa 14:15 14:16 1m - 556.2 2 CR
60. NPNR Nepanagar 14:24 14:26 2m 2 562.1 2 CR
61. CDI Chandni 14:34 14:35 1m - 569.2 2 CR
62. AGQ Asirgarh Road 14:43 14:44 1m - 579.4 2 CR
63. BAU Burhanpur 14:52 14:55 3m 1 588.4 2 CR
64. WGA Waghoda 15:05 15:06 1m 2 598.6 2 CR
65. RV Raver 15:26 15:28 2m - 608.7 2 CR
66. NB Nimbhora 15:37 15:38 1m - 618.8 2 CR
67. SAV Savda 15:47 15:48 1m 1 627.5 2 CR
68. DSK Duskheda 15:59 16:00 1m 1 636.1 2 CR
69. BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:00 - 6 642.9 2 CR
51188 / Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Katni Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The train leaves from Katni Junction on at 22:20 hrs and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 17:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katni Junction, crosses 67 railway station and terminates at Bhusaval Junction. It takes 18 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 643 kilometers.

The return train is 51187.