12892 / Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi InterCity SF Express
भुवनेश्वर - बांगिरिपोषी इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12892/Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi InterCity SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar.
Departs @ 17:10 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Bangriposi)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi InterCity SF Express (12892) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 17:10 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 17:40 17:42 2m 1 27.7 1 ECoR
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 18:34 18:36 2m 2 99.8 1 ECoR
4. BHC Bhadrak 19:25 19:27 2m - 143.4 1 ECoR
5. MKO Markona 19:38 19:39 1m 3 157.7 1 SER
6. SORO Soro 19:52 19:53 1m 2 172.4 1 SER
7. BLS Balasore 20:17 20:19 2m 3 205.9 1 SER
8. HIP Haldipada 20:27 20:28 1m 1 217.6 1 SER
9. ROP Rupsa Junction 20:38 20:40 2m 3 223.7 1 SER
10. TKH Thakurtola 20:51 20:52 1m 1 230.0 1 SER
11. JRG Jugpura 21:00 21:01 1m 1 236.5 1 SER
12. JOL Jogal 21:08 21:09 1m 1 241.3 1 SER
13. BTQ Betnoti 21:19 21:20 1m 1 247.8 1 SER
14. KCV Krishnachandrapur 21:35 21:36 1m 1 259.2 1 SER
15. BPO Baripada 21:55 21:56 1m 1 275.5 1 SER
16. BGY Bangriposi 22:50 - 1 313.0 1 SER
Last Updated: 02-Sep-18 16:57 IST
12892 / Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi InterCity SF Express (भुवनेश्वर - बांगिरिपोषी इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Bangriposi at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Bangriposi. It takes 5 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 313 kilometers.

The return train is 12891.
Loading...