12891 / Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Express
बांगिरिपोषि - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangriposi
.
Departs @ 04:20 (Bangriposi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Express (12891) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGY Bangriposi 04:20 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. BPO Baripada 05:02 05:04 2m 1 37.5 1 SER
3. KCV Krishnachandrapur 05:25 05:26 1m 1 53.8 1 SER
4. BTQ Betnoti 05:40 05:41 1m 1 65.2 1 SER
5. JOL Jogal 05:51 05:52 1m 1 71.7 1 SER
6. JRG Jugpura 05:59 06:00 1m 1 76.4 1 SER
7. TKH Thakurtola 06:08 06:09 1m 1 82.9 1 SER
8. ROP Rupsa Junction 06:23 06:25 2m 3 89.3 1 SER
9. HIP Haldipada 06:32 06:33 1m - 95.4 1 SER
10. BLS Balasore 06:44 06:46 2m 1,2 107.1 1 SER
11. SORO Soro 07:08 07:10 2m 2 140.6 1 SER
12. MKO Markona 07:23 07:24 1m 2 155.3 1 SER
13. BHC Bhadrak 07:40 07:42 2m 2 169.6 1 ECoR
14. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 08:18 08:20 2m 3 213.2 1 ECoR
15. CTC Cuttack Junction 09:20 09:22 2m 5 285.2 1 ECoR
16. BBS Bhubaneswar 10:00 - 4 312.9 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:50 IST
12891 / Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Express (बांगिरिपोषि - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from Bangriposi on at 04:20 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangriposi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 5 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 313 kilometers.

The return train is 12892.
Loading...