22629 / Dadar Tirunelveli Express (via Konkan)
दादर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22629/Dadar Tirunelveli Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central
.
Departs @ 20:40 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 20:40 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 21:02 21:05 3m 5 24.3 1 CR
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 7 57.2 1 CR
4. ROHA Roha 23:30 23:35 5m 1 132.0 1 CR
5. CHI Chiplun 01:36 01:38 2m 1 260.0 2 KR
6. RN Ratnagiri 03:35 03:40 5m 1 335.4 2 KR
7. KKW Kankavali 05:30 05:32 2m 1 446.9 2 KR
8. THVM Thivim 06:50 06:52 2m 1 525.4 2 KR
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 08:25 08:35 10m 1 571.5 2 KR
10. KAWR Karwar 09:28 09:30 2m 1 631.7 2 KR
11. HNA Honnavar 10:40 10:42 2m 1 700.7 2 KR
12. UD Udupi 12:46 12:48 2m 1 822.3 2 KR
13. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 14:25 14:35 10m 1 884.7 2 SR
14. CAN Kannur Main 16:37 16:40 3m 3 1018.0 2 SR
15. CLT Kozhikode Main 18:07 18:10 3m 1 1107.0 2 SR
16. SRR Shoranur Junction 19:55 20:05 10m 6 1193.2 2 SR
17. PGT Palakkad Junction 20:57 21:00 3m 4 1237.4 2 SR
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction 22:47 22:50 3m 3,4 1293.1 2 SR
19. TUP Tiruppur 23:28 23:30 2m 2 1343.6 2 SR
20. ED Erode Junction 00:35 00:40 5m 3 1393.9 3 SR
21. KRR Karur Junction 01:38 01:40 2m - 1458.8 3 SR
22. DG Dindigul Junction 04:20 04:25 5m - 1532.8 3 SR
23. MDU Madurai Junction 05:40 05:45 5m 1 1595.1 3 SR
24. VPT Virudunagar Junction 06:30 06:32 2m 2 1638.5 3 SR
25. CVP Kovilpatti 07:10 07:12 2m 1 1687.0 3 SR
26. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 09:45 - 4 1752.2 3 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 22:08 IST
22629 / Dadar Tirunelveli Express (दादर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Tirunelveli Junction. It takes 37 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1752 kilometers.

The return train is 22630.
Loading...