22630 / Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via via Konkan)
तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirunelveli Junction
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (22630) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. CVP Kovilpatti 08:09 08:10 1m 1 65.2 1 SR
3. VPT Virudunagar Junction 09:03 09:05 2m - 113.7 1 SR
4. MDU Madurai Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 1 157.1 1 SR
5. DG Dindigul Junction 11:05 11:10 5m - 219.5 1 SR
6. KRR Karur Junction 12:18 12:20 2m - 293.4 1 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 13:20 13:30 10m - 358.3 1 SR
8. TUP Tiruppur 14:13 14:15 2m 1 408.6 1 SR
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction 15:07 15:10 3m 1 459.1 1 SR
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 16:17 16:20 3m 1 514.8 1 SR
11. SRR Shoranur Junction 17:05 17:10 5m - 559.0 1 SR
12. CLT Kozhikode Main 18:22 18:25 3m 4 645.2 1 SR
13. CAN Kannur Main 19:52 19:55 3m 1 734.2 1 SR
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 1 867.5 1 SR
15. UD Udupi 23:41 23:42 1m 1 929.9 1 KR
16. HNA Honnavar 01:31 01:32 1m 1 1051.5 2 KR
17. KAWR Karwar 02:43 02:44 1m 1 1120.5 2 KR
18. MAO Madgaon Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 1 1180.7 2 KR
19. THVM Thivim 05:01 05:02 1m 1 1226.8 2 KR
20. KKW Kankavali 06:41 06:42 1m 1 1305.3 2 KR
21. RN Ratnagiri 09:00 09:05 5m 1 1416.8 2 KR
22. CHI Chiplun 11:01 11:02 1m 1 1492.2 2 KR
23. ROHA Roha 13:35 13:40 5m 1 1620.2 2 CR
24. PNVL Panvel Junction 14:59 15:00 1m 5 1695.0 2 CR
25. TNA Thane 15:54 15:55 1m 6 1727.9 2 CR
26. DR Dadar Central 16:40 - 8 1752.2 2 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 22:08 IST
22630 / Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Tirunelveli Junction on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirunelveli Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 33 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1752 kilometers.

The return train is 22629.
Loading...