15708 / Amrapali Express
अम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15708/Amrapali Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amrapali Express (15708) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 07:10 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. JNL Jandiala 07:24 07:26 2m 2 18.7 1 NR
3. BEAS Beas Junction 07:43 07:45 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
4. KRE Kartarpur 08:06 08:08 2m 1 63.7 1 NR
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 2 83.2 1 NR
7. PGW Phagwara Junction 08:58 09:00 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
8. GRY Goraya 09:11 09:12 1m 1 109.5 1 NR
9. PHR Phillaur Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 1 122.1 1 NR
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 09:50 10:00 10m 1 135.5 1 NR
11. KNN Khanna 10:38 10:40 2m 2 178.1 1 NR
12. SIR Sirhind Junction 10:54 10:56 2m 2 195.8 1 NR
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction 11:15 11:17 2m 2 221.2 1 NR
14. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:55 12:00 5m 6 249.2 1 NR
15. KUN Karnal 12:53 12:55 2m 1 324.3 1 NR
16. PNP Panipat Junction 13:22 13:24 2m 1 358.6 1 NR
17. SNP Sonipat 13:54 13:56 2m 1 403.9 1 NR
18. SZM Subzi Mandi 14:40 14:42 2m 2 444.3 1 NR
19. DLI Old Delhi Junction 15:05 15:20 15m 11 447.1 1 NR
20. KRJ Khurja Junction 16:48 16:50 2m 3 530.1 1 NCR
21. ALJN Aligarh Junction 17:25 17:27 2m 2,3 573.5 1 NCR
22. HRS Hathras Junction 18:22 18:24 2m 1 603.8 1 NCR
23. TDL Tundla Junction 19:08 19:13 5m 3 651.7 1 NCR
24. FZD Firozabad 19:30 19:32 2m 2 668.3 1 NCR
25. ETW Etawah Junction 20:42 20:47 5m 3 743.5 1 NCR
26. CNB Kanpur Central 22:45 22:55 10m 8 882.9 1 NCR
27. ON Unnao Junction 23:16 23:18 2m 3 900.4 1 NR
28. ASH Aishbagh 00:22 00:32 10m 5 954.0 2 NER
29. BNZ Badshahnagar 00:49 00:52 3m - 962.8 2 NER
30. BBK Barabanki Junction 01:35 01:37 2m - 987.2 2 NR
31. GD Gonda Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 2 1076.4 2 NER
32. MUR Mankapur Junction 03:24 03:26 2m 1 1104.3 2 NER
33. BST Basti 04:17 04:20 3m 3 1164.8 2 NER
34. KLD Khalilabad 04:43 04:45 2m 2 1194.4 2 NER
35. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 06:00 15m 5 1228.3 2 NER
36. DEOS Deoria Sadar 06:48 06:50 2m 3 1277.4 2 NER
37. SV Siwan Junction 07:53 07:58 5m 1 1346.9 2 NER
38. CPR Chhapra Junction 09:35 09:50 15m 4,5 1408.1 2 NER
39. DGA Dighwara 10:23 10:25 2m 2 1438.7 2 ECR
40. SEE Sonpur Junction 10:50 10:55 5m 2 1462.3 2 ECR
41. HJP Hajipur Junction 11:05 11:10 5m 4,5 1467.6 2 ECR
42. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 1,3 1521.4 2 ECR
43. DOL Dholi 12:36 12:38 2m 1 1546.5 2 ECR
44. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 12:51 12:53 2m 1 1559.9 2 ECR
45. SPJ Samastipur Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 4 1573.5 2 ECR
46. BJU Barauni Junction 15:15 15:25 10m 5 1624.2 2 ECR
47. BGS Begusarai 15:43 15:48 5m 2 1639.6 2 ECR
48. KGG Khagaria Junction 16:27 16:32 5m 2 1679.6 2 ECR
49. MNE Mansi Junction 16:42 16:44 2m 2 1688.4 2 ECR
50. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 17:21 17:23 2m 2 1730.7 2 ECR
51. NNA Naugachia 17:38 17:40 2m 1 1746.6 2 ECR
52. KUE Kursela 18:16 18:18 2m 2 1764.8 2 ECR
53. CRR Karagola Road 18:48 18:50 2m 2 1781.7 2 ECR
54. KIR Katihar Junction 19:55 - 1 1804.1 2 NFR
Last Updated: 14-Oct-19 08:52 IST
15708 / Amrapali Express (अम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 19:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 52 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 36 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1804 kilometers.

The return train is 15707.
Loading...