KAWT / Kanwat
कांवट

Kanwat (कांवट), station code KAWT, is a railway station in Sikar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanwat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanwat (KAWT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 01:13 01:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02994 Chetak SF Special Spec NWR 01:21 01:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
09723 Phulera - Rewari Express ... Spec NWR 05:21 05:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
59715 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
09736 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Spec NWR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
59716 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Pass NWR 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Rewari - Phulera Express ... Spec NWR 11:36 11:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 13:43 13:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
09725 Phulera - Rewari Express ... Spec NWR 13:58 13:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
59717 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Spec NWR 19:50 19:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
09726 Rewari - Phulera Express ... Spec NWR 20:58 20:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
59718 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR 21:57 21:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02993 Chetak SF Special Spec NWR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanwat by train, get complete information about KAWT / Kanwat station, nearest airport to Kanwat. Complete list of trains to and from Kanwat

Loading...
Kanwat