KS / Kheta Sarai
खेता सराय

Kheta Sarai (खेता सराय), station code KS, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kheta Sarai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kheta Sarai have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kheta Sarai (KS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 00:38 00:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 05:21 05:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 07:21 07:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 13:43 13:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 13:52 13:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 15:29 15:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 17:36 17:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kheta Sarai by train, get complete information about KS / Kheta Sarai station, nearest airport to Kheta Sarai. Complete list of trains to and from Kheta Sarai

Loading...
Kheta Sarai