JNH / Janghai Junction
जंघई जंक्शन

Janghai Junction (जंघई जंक्शन), station code JNH, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Janghai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Janghai Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Janghai Junction (JNH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 00:16 00:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 00:56 00:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 02:59 03:01 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 03:36 03:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 05:31 05:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 06:12 06:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
15107 Banaras - Lucknow Interci... Exp NR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras ... ACExp WR 08:30 08:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 09:22 09:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Banaras - Dehradun Janta ... Exp NR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 10:36 10:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Banaras Janta ... Exp NR 12:51 12:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:16 13:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 14:11 14:15 4m 2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 14:46 14:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central ... ACExp WR 15:42 15:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15108 Lucknow - Banaras Interci... Exp NR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 17:59 18:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 19:04 19:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 19:09 19:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 19:16 19:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 19:45 19:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Janghai Junction by train, get complete information about JNH / Janghai Junction station, nearest airport to Janghai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Janghai Junction

Loading...
Janghai Junction