JNH / Janghai Junction
जंघई जंक्शन

Janghai Junction (जंघई जंक्शन), station code JNH, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Janghai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Janghai Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Janghai Junction (JNH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Mail NR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 03:37 03:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 05:17 05:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
02234 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 06:12 06:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... Spec WR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 09:22 09:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:11 10:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 10:11 10:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 10:12 10:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 11:24 11:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 11:24 11:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 12:51 12:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 12:59 13:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 14:23 14:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:11 17:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 17:27 17:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 17:33 17:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 17:54 17:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 17:59 18:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 19:04 19:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 19:09 19:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 19:45 19:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02233 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:52 19:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 21:26 21:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 22:59 23:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Spec WR 22:59 23:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Janghai Junction by train, get complete information about JNH / Janghai Junction station, nearest airport to Janghai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Janghai Junction

Loading...
Janghai Junction